CORA Clubs

ClubCityProvinceClub ContactStatus
Aumakua Club Nautique / Aumakua Paddling ClubSaint-BrunoQCNicolas Lambertactive
Calgary Canoe ClubCalgaryABLynda Robertsactive
Club Bon AccueilPowell RiverBCClub Bon Accueilactive
Comox Valley Canoe Racing ClubComoxBCSean Frazeractive
Delta Outrigger Kanu AssociationDeltaBCJason Bigginactive
Edmonton Dragon Boat Racing ClubEdmontonABDiane Andersonactive
Fairway Gorge Paddling ClubVictoriaBCErik Agesactive
False Creek Racing Canoe ClubVancouverBCCathy Marractive
Fort Langley Canoe ClubLangleyBCJoanne Bolamactive
Fraser Valley Paddling ClubChilliwackBCInfoactive
Gibsons Paddle ClubGibsonsBCCatherine Essonactive
Haunani Outrigger Club / Club Outrigger HaunaniMontrealQCCaroline Fortinactive
Island Brave Canoe ClubNanaimoBCMike Wyseactive
Jericho Paddling ClubVancouverBCJan Chavarieactive
Kelowna Paddle CentreKelownaBCLeanne Stanleyactive
Ku’oko’a OutriggerMontrealQCLisa Champion Pending 2024
Latitude 48 Paddling ClubVictoriaBCJim Pearsonactive
Leduc Boat ClubLeducABJohn Bohaychukactive
Lost Boyz Canoe ClubChilliwackBCTerry Horneactive
Lotus Sports ClubBurnabyBCDoug Mancellactive
Maple Bay Ocean Canoe ClubDuncanBCDenise Gerhardtactive
Nanaimo Ocean Paddling ClubNanaimoBCRob Lavoieactive
Nanaimo Paddling CentreNanaimoBCHolly Wylieactive
Ottawa River Canoe ClubOttawaONJoel HazzanPending 2024
Pacific Reach Paddling ClubVancouverBCCarmen Varnelactive
Pearson College Outrigger ClubVictoriaBCGarth Irwinactive
Pemberton Canoe AssociationPembertonBCKaren Tomlinsonactive
Penticton Paddle Sports AssociationPentictonBCDon Mulhallactive
Prince Rupert Outrigger AssociationPrince RupertBCJoan Patriquinactive
River RunnersRideau ValleyONClaire Robinsonactive
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling ClubSalmon ArmBCDon PodlubnyPending 2024
Sproat Lake Canoe ClubPort AlberniBCAngela de Bruijnactive
Star Nation Canoe ClubChilliwackBCÁ’a:líya Warbusactive
Suncoast Paddling ClubPowell RiverBCSue Milliganactive
Sunnyside Paddling ClubTorontoONLouis Lowactive
Thunder Bay Outrigger ClubThunder BayONKaren Paskoactive
TSCC Maka Koa OutriggerTorontoONTSCC Maka Koaactive
Vancouver Ocean SportsVancouverBCDiane Flanaganactive
Vernon Paddling CentreVernonBCRick Thrallactive
Victoria Canoe and Kayak ClubVictoriaBCAnthony Hopkinactive
Victoria Youth Paddling ClubVictoriaBCCommodoreactive
Vikki-Lynn Canoe ClubChilliwackBCColin Pointactive
Wailua Outrigger Canoe ClubKamloopsBCCandice Flemingactive